Azura Residences
Azura Residences Offered by Buy Dubai Off-Plan
Azura Residences

Azura Residences

by IGO Developments in Dubai Islands View on map Completed

Starting price
AED 1,500,000
Payment plan
60/40
Handover
Q2 2026

โ‰ˆ โ‚ฌ 360,000

This project was completed in Q2 2026. The price shown is the original launch price. Availability is through the resale market. Contact us to ask what is currently for sale.

Project details

Starting price AED 1,500,000 โ‰ˆ โ‚ฌ 360,000 What will my monthly payments be?
Payment plan 60/40 60% during construction, 40% at handover
Handover Q2 2026 Completed
Bedrooms 123
Property type
Apartment, Penthouse
Floor area
82 to 560 mยฒ
Developer
IGO Developments
Location
Dubai Islands
Project brochure
Free, with no obligation

The Azura Residences brochure

Download the brochure for Azura Residences van Invest Group Overseas (IGO) in Dubai Islands for free with all the information about this project.

  • Floor plans by property type
  • Full price list
  • Payment plan
Download the brochure

About Azura Residences

  • Waterfront residences with breathtaking views of the sea and skyline

  • Luxury apartments and penthouses with 1 to 3 bedrooms

  • Exclusive amenities including private pools and a rooftop infinity pool

  • Prime location on Dubai Islands with fast connections to the mainland

  • Flexible payment plan with only 60% due during the construction phase

Azura Residences at Dubai Islands: Luxury apartments by IGO

Azura Residences is a prestigious waterfront project developed by Invest Group Overseas on the radiant Dubai Islands. Inspired by the Persian word for โ€œblueโ€, this project embodies tranquillity and harmony with its surroundings. It offers a unique living experience where luxury and nature converge, surrounded by azure blue waters and a vibrant tourist environment. The residence comprises 14 storeys with meticulously designed apartments and penthouses, ranging from 81.94 to 559.65 m2. Residents enjoy direct access to private beaches and breathtaking panoramas, while the double-height lobby building makes a grand first impression. With a handover scheduled for the second quarter of 2026, this is a prime opportunity for those seeking an investment in Dubaiโ€™s thriving real estate market. The project combines modern architecture with high-quality finishes, making each residence an oasis of comfort and style.

Residences and Types

Azura Residences offers a diverse portfolio of homes, perfectly tailored to different lifestyles. The apartments are available in 1, 2, and 3-bedroom configurations, ideal for young professionals, families, or investors. The penthouses, available as duplexes with 2 or 3 bedrooms, are distinguished by their private pools and generous living spaces. The areas range from 81.94 m2 for compact units to 559.65 m2 for the most spacious penthouses. Each interior features timeless colours, high-quality materials, and large windows that maximise natural light. The kitchens are equipped with modern appliances, while the bathrooms have sleek finishes. Particularly special are the Garden Apartments, which offer a direct connection to the water via private terraces and plunge pools. This makes Azura Residences not just a home, but a place to completely unwind.

About the developer IGO and the Azura Residences design

The 14-storey Azura Residences is a masterpiece by Invest Group Overseas (IGO), a renowned developer with a strong track record in Dubai. The building stands out for its elegant architecture, where natural elements and modern design principles harmoniously come together. The double-height lobby exudes class and forms the projectโ€™s calling card. IGO is known for its attention to detail and quality, which is reflected in the careful selection of materials and finishes. The building features an extensive range of amenities, including a fitness centre with high-quality equipment, a juice bar, and communal workspaces. On the rooftop is an infinity pool with panoramic views, surrounded by a sun terrace and a yoga platform. This combination of luxury and functionality makes Azura Residences a paragon of modern living in Dubai.

Prime location in Dubai Islands near key Dubai destinations

Azura Residences is located on Dubai Islands, an exclusive archipelago known for its tranquil beaches and high-quality amenities. The location offers the best of both worlds: a serene environment surrounded by water, while the mainland is within easy reach via fast road and sea connections. Dubai International Airport is just an 18-minute drive away, making international travel extremely convenient. The area is rich in entertainment, with numerous restaurants, shops, and recreational opportunities nearby. Residents can enjoy beach walks, water sports, or simply relax with views of the Dubai skyline. The project is ideal for those who value privacy without sacrificing urban comfort. Furthermore, the location benefits from future developments, ensuring long-term investment value.

Flexible payment plan for Azura Residences apartments

The payment plan for Azura Residences is specially designed to offer flexibility to investors and buyers. Only 60% of the purchase price is due during the construction phase, spread across structured instalments. The remaining 40% is due upon final handover in Q2 2026. This makes it financially attractive to get involved now, while the principal sum is only due in full at a later date. For an apartment starting from AED 1,500,000, this means you pay AED 900,000 in phases during construction, with the remaining AED 600,000 due at key handover. Our property advisory team in Dubai is ready to guide you through financing options. This favourable plan minimises risks and provides room to spread your investment. It is a prime opportunity to benefit from Dubaiโ€™s growing real estate market without immediate large capital outlays.

Amenities

Payment plan for Azura Residences

60%40%
60%
During construction, in instalments
AED 900,000
โ‰ˆ โ‚ฌ 216,000
40%
After handover
AED 600,000
โ‰ˆ โ‚ฌ 144,000

Monthly payments and your own funds

How much do you need for Azura Residences, and what will your monthly payments be if you finance part of the price at handover?

Do you live in the UAE?

Monthly payments after handover

AED 3,036

โ‰ˆ โ‚ฌ 730 per month

Maximum mortgage in your situation: 50% of the purchase price

Your funds during constructionin instalments according to the payment plan
AED 900,000โ‰ˆ โ‚ฌ 216,000
Your funds at handover
AED 0โ‰ˆ โ‚ฌ 0
Mortgage at handover
AED 600,000โ‰ˆ โ‚ฌ 144,000
Purchase costs4% DLD fee and mortgage costs
AED 68,370โ‰ˆ โ‚ฌ 16,400
Total funds required
AED 968,370โ‰ˆ โ‚ฌ 232,400
Request finance guidance for Azura Residences
How does a mortgage work for off-plan property in Dubai?

You use your own funds during construction. You pay the payment plan instalments from your own funds. A mortgage is usually arranged only at handover, for the amount still outstanding at that point. Some banks provide finance earlier, but the UAE Central Bank sets a 50% maximum for off-plan property.

Situation (UAE resident)Maximum mortgage
First home up to AED 5m80%
First home above AED 5m70%
Second home or investment60%
Off-plan, before handover50%

Non-resident? These maximums do not automatically apply. Banks use their own, usually stricter, rules for foreign buyers. If you live abroad, expect to contribute more of your own funds.

Income matters. In principle, your total monthly debt repayments may not exceed 50% of your gross monthly income, and the mortgage may not exceed 7 times your annual income. The maximum term is 25 years.

Borrow more after handover? If the property is worth more than your purchase price at handover, a bank may sometimes provide additional finance based on the valuation through equity release. This requires a separate discussion with an adviser.

An estimate, not advice or an offer. Statutory maximums are no guarantee. Income, debts, age, employer and credit profile determine what a bank will actually lend.

Floor plans

Photos of Azura Residences

Location

Dubai Islands, Dubai Dubai International Airport: 18 minutes (by car)
Open in Google Maps

Travel times from Azura Residences

  • Dubai International Airport: 18 minutes (by car)

About IGO Developments

IGO offers an extensive portfolio of off-plan real estate projects in Dubai, ranging from luxury apartments to modern villas and commercial spaces. These projects are located in strategic locations such as Dubai Marina, Downtown Dubai, and Palm Jumeirah, where the demand for high-quality real estate solutions continues to grow. An example is the recently launched "Marina Heights", a residential tower with harbour views, featuring premium facilities such as an infinity pool and a private beach. Every IGO project is characterised by careful planning and attention to detail, ensuring investors can rely on a value-stable investment. This page provides a complete overview of all available off-plan projects, including specifications such as areas from 80 m2 and prices from AED 1,200,000.

Since its founding, IGO has developed into one of the most reliable real estate developers in Dubai. With a history dating back more than a decade, the company has successfully delivered numerous iconic projects. Consider "The Horizon", a residential tower that won multiple international architecture awards for its innovative design. IGO distinguishes itself through a combination of local market knowledge and international standards, resulting in projects that meet the highest demands. The developer has built a strong reputation thanks to transparent communication and timely handovers, giving investors confidence in its off-plan offerings.

All projects by IGO Developments

Similar projects

Images are for illustrative purposes and may differ from the finished property. The stated handover date is indicative and may be delayed. Although this page has been prepared with care, information may be incorrect or out of date. The price shown is a starting price and may differ from the current price. Please see our full disclaimer for more information.