99 Park Place
99 Park Place Offered by Buy Dubai Off-Plan
99 Park Place

99 Park Place

by Tabeer Development in Jumeirah Village Circle View on map Completed

Starting price
AED 650,000
Payment plan
60/40
Handover
Q4 2025

≈ € 156,000

This project was completed in Q4 2025. The price shown is the original launch price. Availability is through the resale market. Contact us to ask what is currently for sale.

Project details

Starting price AED 650,000 ≈ € 156,000 What will my monthly payments be?
Payment plan 60/40 60% during construction, 40% at handover
Handover Q4 2025 Completed
Bedrooms Studio12
Property type
Apartment
Floor area
39 to 204 m²
Developer
Tabeer Development

About 99 Park Place

  • 102 luxury apartments offering a perfect balance of style and functionality

  • Modern apartments with spacious living areas ranging from 38.65 to 204.01 m²

  • Prime location in Jumeirah Village Circle with excellent transport links

  • Extensive amenities including a fitness centre, swimming pool and communal lounges

  • Flexible payment plan requiring only a 10% down payment

99 Park Place at Jumeirah Village Circle: Luxury villas by Tabeer Development

99 Park Place is an exclusive residential project in the heart of Jumeirah Village Circle, developed by Tabeer Development. This modern complex comprises just 102 apartments spread across six storeys, ensuring an intimate and exclusive living experience. The apartments range from compact studios to spacious two-bedroom units, with areas between 38.65 and 204.01 m². Each apartment features high-quality finishes, modern appliances and spacious layouts that make optimal use of the available area. Large windows provide an abundance of natural light and offer beautiful views. A select number of units even feature private pools or spacious balconies, enhancing the luxury experience. The project is designed with an eye for detail and offers a perfect combination of aesthetics and functionality. Handover is scheduled for the fourth quarter of 2025, making it an excellent opportunity for those seeking a future home or investment in Dubai.

Villa types and layouts at 99 Park Place Jumeirah Village Circle

At 99 Park Place, you can choose from three different apartment types: studios, and one and two-bedroom units. The studios are ideal for individuals or young couples, offering a smart layout with an integrated kitchen and ample living space. The one and two-bedroom apartments are generously proportioned and feature separate bedrooms, spacious living areas and often an additional bathroom. The kitchens are fully fitted with high-quality appliances and modern features, making cooking a pleasure. The bathrooms are equipped with luxury sanitaryware and stylish finishes. A notable feature of these homes are the walk-in wardrobes, which provide extra storage space without compromising on style. The large windows not only provide plenty of light but also offer expansive views of the surroundings. The two-bedroom units are particularly suitable for families or those requiring more space, with an area of up to 204.01 m².

About the developer Tabeer Development and the 99 Park Place design

99 Park Place is a low-rise complex consisting of six storeys, developed by Tabeer Development, a renowned name in Dubai’s real estate sector. The building is designed with modern architecture that is both stylish and functional. The limited height ensures a small-scale and personal atmosphere, which is rare in a city like Dubai. The complex contains just 102 units, contributing to an exclusive living environment. The communal facilities are generously proportioned and include a fitness centre, a swimming pool and shared lounges. Additionally, there is a children’s play area, making the project attractive for families. The developer is known for its attention to detail and quality, which is reflected in the finish of the apartments. The building features an underground car park, providing added convenience and security. With a planned handover in the fourth quarter of 2025, this project is an excellent choice for those seeking quality and exclusivity.

Location and Area

99 Park Place is located in Jumeirah Village Circle, a popular and rapidly growing district in Dubai. This location offers a perfect balance of tranquillity and accessibility, with numerous amenities close at hand. In the immediate vicinity, you will find various schools, parks and shopping centres, making it an ideal place for families. Thanks to its proximity to major highways such as Al Khail Road and Sheikh Zayed Road, you can reach the vibrant centre of Dubai within minutes. Famous attractions such as Dubai Miracle Garden are just a ten-minute drive away, while Dubai Marina and Palm Jumeirah are reachable within twenty minutes. Dubai Airport is also easily accessible, which is convenient for frequent travellers. The district itself offers a green and peaceful environment, with walking paths and recreational facilities. Shops and restaurants are within walking distance, making daily life extra convenient. In short, the location of 99 Park Place combines the best of both worlds: a serene living environment with excellent connections to the rest of the city.

Flexible payment plan for 99 Park Place villas

The payment plan for 99 Park Place is specially designed to make it easy for buyers to invest in this project. The plan is flexible and can be adapted to different budgets, making it accessible to a wide range of buyers. It begins with a modest down payment of just 10%, which reserves your unit. During the construction phase, you then pay 60% of the total purchase price, spread across various instalments. The remaining 40% is paid upon the final handover of the project, which is scheduled for the fourth quarter of 2025. This payment plan offers buyers the opportunity to spread their investment over a longer period, reducing financial pressure. Furthermore, the prices are attractive, starting from AED 630,000 for the smaller units. For those seeking an affordable and flexible way to acquire real estate in Dubai, 99 Park Place is an excellent option. Please feel free to contact us for more information on the payment options.

Amenities

Payment plan for 99 Park Place

60%40%
60%
During construction, in instalments
AED 390,000
≈ € 94,000
40%
After handover
AED 260,000
≈ € 62,000

Monthly payments and your own funds

How much do you need for 99 Park Place, and what will your monthly payments be if you finance part of the price at handover?

Do you live in the UAE?

Monthly payments after handover

AED 1,316

≈ € 320 per month

Maximum mortgage in your situation: 50% of the purchase price

Your funds during constructionin instalments according to the payment plan
AED 390,000≈ € 93,600
Your funds at handover
AED 0≈ € 0
Mortgage at handover
AED 260,000≈ € 62,400
Purchase costs4% DLD fee and mortgage costs
AED 30,120≈ € 7,200
Total funds required
AED 420,120≈ € 100,800
Request finance guidance for 99 Park Place
How does a mortgage work for off-plan property in Dubai?

You use your own funds during construction. You pay the payment plan instalments from your own funds. A mortgage is usually arranged only at handover, for the amount still outstanding at that point. Some banks provide finance earlier, but the UAE Central Bank sets a 50% maximum for off-plan property.

Situation (UAE resident)Maximum mortgage
First home up to AED 5m80%
First home above AED 5m70%
Second home or investment60%
Off-plan, before handover50%

Non-resident? These maximums do not automatically apply. Banks use their own, usually stricter, rules for foreign buyers. If you live abroad, expect to contribute more of your own funds.

Income matters. In principle, your total monthly debt repayments may not exceed 50% of your gross monthly income, and the mortgage may not exceed 7 times your annual income. The maximum term is 25 years.

Borrow more after handover? If the property is worth more than your purchase price at handover, a bank may sometimes provide additional finance based on the valuation through equity release. This requires a separate discussion with an adviser.

An estimate, not advice or an offer. Statutory maximums are no guarantee. Income, debts, age, employer and credit profile determine what a bank will actually lend.

Location

Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
Open in Google Maps

About Tabeer Development

On this page, you will find a complete overview of all off-plan property projects currently being developed by Tabeer. Off-plan projects are a popular choice for investors due to the often favourable terms available during the construction phase. Tabeer offers a varied portfolio, from luxury residential towers to modern commercial spaces. Each project is carefully designed with a focus on sustainability, functionality, and aesthetics. Well-known projects such as [example project] demonstrate the quality and vision of Tabeer. By investing in an off-plan project from Tabeer, you have the opportunity to get in early on a promising development. Contact us for a detailed list of available units and prices.

Since its founding, Tabeer has grown into one of the most reliable real estate developers in Dubai. With a history dating back to [year of establishment], the company has successfully delivered numerous iconic projects. Tabeer is known for its innovative approach to urban development and its focus on sustainability. Over the years, the developer has won several prestigious awards, including [example award]. This recognition underscores its consistency in quality and craftsmanship. Tabeer's projects are often located in prime areas such as [example location], which contributes to their appeal for investors. The combination of experience, vision, and reliability makes Tabeer a strong choice for off-plan investments.

All projects by Tabeer Development

Similar projects

Images are for illustrative purposes and may differ from the finished property. The stated handover date is indicative and may be delayed. Although this page has been prepared with care, information may be incorrect or out of date. The price shown is a starting price and may differ from the current price. Please see our full disclaimer for more information.